Tripp Lite 61M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 200' 200ft 61 Meter

Tripp Lite by EatonSKU: SY3422675
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$195.80

Tripp Lite's 200-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10-ft. or less.


  • Fiber Optic Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) Rated
  • Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications where links are 10 feet or less
  • Length: 200-ft / Connectors: 2 LC connectors on each end
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical)
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber

You may also like

Recently viewed