Tripp Lite 3M Fiber Optic MTP - MPO Patch Cable 12 Fiber 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum 10ft 10' 3 Meter

Tripp Lite by EatonSKU: EIMPK9980
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$198.28
Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.
  • Supports to 40GbE speeds
  • OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • Hi-density MTP/MPO 12-fiber connectors for reduced cabling

You may also like

Recently viewed