TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Up to 550M (1800 ft), Fiber to Ethernet Converter, 2Gbps Switching Capacity, Lifetime Protection, Black, TFC-1000MSC

TRENDnetSKU: SY3690074

Price:
Sale price$112.22
  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity
  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty

TRENDnet's TFC-1000MSC, Intelligent Fiber Converter, is compatible with the TFC-1600 chassis system or functions as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi-Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP (when used TFC-1600MM) and spans distances up to 550 m (1,800 ft.). Ports include a 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and a 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) fiber port. PACKAGE CONTENTS TFC-1000MSC Quick Installation Guide Power Adapter (5 V DC, 1 A)

More from the Manufacturer


  • Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
  • LEDs convey power and copper/fiber link and activity
  • 2 Gbps switching capacity
  • Fiber networking over distances of up to 550 meters (1800 ft.)
  • SC-type 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode fiber port
  • Functions as a standalone converter
  • Compatible with TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber chassis system

You may also like

Recently viewed