TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (15 Km - 9.3 Miles);TFC-110S15; Auto-Negotiation; Auto-MDIX; Full-Duplex Mode; Fiber to Ethernet Converter; Lifetime Protection

TRENDnetSKU: SY3690059
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$105.63
  • The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles)
  • Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type)
  • One 10/100 Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • One 100 Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Half/full-duplex mode selector on fiber port
  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed

The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards
1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port
Auto MDIX for 10/100Base-TX port
1 x 100Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed
Dip-switch for full and half duplex selection on fiber port
Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer's Warranty
PACKAGE CONTENTS
TFC-110S15
Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
Power Adapter (5V, 1A)

More from the Manufacturer


  • Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex, and speed
  • Half/full-duplex mode selector on fiber port
  • One 100 Mbps fiber port with single-mode SC-type connector
  • Auto-negotiation 10/100 Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port
  • One 10/100 Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port
  • Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type)
  • This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 15km (9.3 miles)
  • The TFC-110S15 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit

You may also like

Recently viewed