StarTech.com 10-100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

StarTech.comSKU: SY3296075
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$231.30

The ET90110SM302 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC (30 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100) over single mode fiber, at distances up to 30 km (18.6 miles).

A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fiber solution, with an all-steel chassis, and simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.

For added versatility, this fiber media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

More from the Manufacturer


  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
  • Easy to use and install
  • Maximum Fiber Cable length of 30 km
  • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fiber cabling
  • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, two frame lengths
  • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis

You may also like

Recently viewed