Black Box 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 1310-nm Single-Mode, 10 km, LC

Black Box CorporationSKU: SY3230297
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$351.31

  • Compact, interchangeable, and hot-swappable.
  • Metal enclosure helps shield communications from EMI interference.
  • When used within a managed platform, supports digital diagnostic capabilities and loopbacks for easier maintenance.
  • Supports the standard wavelength spectrum as defined by ITU G.694.2.
  • MSA SFF-8472 and INF-8077i compliant, supporting interoperability with other network devices.

    • Because it's transparent to data, this SFP+ is compatible with any network standard operating at speeds of up to 10Gbps.
    • This SFP+ optical transceiver enables you to adapt an SFP+ slot to a fiber interface.

    You may also like

    Recently viewed