Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber to Gbe Media Converter POE+ 10-100-1000 2KM

Tripp Lite by EatonSKU: EIM6NH618
No reviews

Price:
Sale price$272.00

Extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection up to 2 km (1.2 mi.) over SC fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE.

  • Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device
  • Supports multimode fiber optic cable with SC connectors up to 2 km (1.2 mi.)
  • RJ45 jack supports auto-MDI/MDIZ to bridge various network devices
  • Supports both full- and half-duplex operation
  • Works in tandem with Tripp Lite N785-001-SC (sold separately)

  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters
  • With 10/100/1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable

You may also like

Recently viewed